Moonee Valley Cricket Club

 

Our Fieldlow and MVP voting

by

RaffaeleLou09April 5cmOur Fieldlows and Most Valuable Players

We held our Fieldlow award and Most Valuable Player night at the Ormond Park bowls club rooms on Sunday, March 7 - leading in to the Monday holiday.

With the wet weather we'd had at the weekend, our Thirds and Fourths semi-finals were both going into the reserve day on the Monday. That was a bit of a dampener on our attendances - as was the persistent rain that fell through Sunday evening and Sunday night.

But we still got a good vocal crowd along to cheer on their team-mates. We had a wonderful meal, drinks and some excellent entertainment from a live band.

All the votes are here: 

 

FIRSTS FIELDLOW
McKeownGeoff05-06 5cmGeoff McKeown (left) 5, 3, 5, 3, 5, 4 – 25
Sean O’Kane 5, 5, 4, 4, 1, 5 – 24PridhamCraig
Craig Pridham (right) 4, 2, 3, 5, 3, 1 – 18
Amit Chaudhary 3, 4, 5, 1, 2, 2 – 17
Arosha Perera 2, 3, 1, 4, 2, 4 – 16
Evan Blythe 4, 3, 5, 2 – 14
Matt Thomas 1, 5, 3, 3 – 12
Mark Gauci 2, 1, 4, 1, 1 – 9
Kane Harding 1, 4, 4 – 9
Josh Maginness 2, 5 – 7
David Roach 3, 2, 1 – 6
Raj Aiyappan 3, 2 – 5
Pat Felmingham 1, 2 – 3

FIRSTS MVP
ChaudharyAmit2008SeptAmit Chaudhary (left) 3, 3, 3, 2 – 11
Geoff Smith 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1 – 10HardingKane08Sept
Kane Harding (right) 3, 3, 3 – 9
Arosha Perera 3, 3, 2 – 8
Raj Aiyappan 2, 3, 2 – 7
Craig Pridham 2, 3 – 5
David Roach 3 – 3
Evan Blythe 2 – 2
Pat Felmingham 2 – 2
Daniel Gauci 2 – 2
Mark Gauci 2 – 2
Geoff McKeown 2 – 2
Matt Thomas 2 – 2
Michael Cumbo 1 – 1

SECONDS FIELDLOW
GoldingPeter2008SeptPeter Golding (left) 2, 4, 5, 3, 1 – 15
Ben Thomas (right) 3, 2, 2, 1, 1, 1, 4 – 14ThomasBen2009Dec
Dushan Raveendrakumar 3, 5, 3 – 11
Jim Polonidis 5, 4 – 9
Sam Coventry-Poole 4, 2, 2 – 8
Lalith Buddhadasa 3, 4 – 7
Channa DeSilva 2, 5 – 7
Dean Jukic 3, 3 – 6
Liam McIntosh 5, 1 – 6
Evan Blythe 5 – 5
Pat Felmingham 5 – 5
Dean Lawson 4 – 4
Bryce Peter-Budge 3, 1 – 4
Glenn Perussich 4 – 4
Steve Gentilin 4 – 4
Nick Launer 3 – 3
George Loh 3 – 3
Simon Thornton 3 – 3
Tony Sherer 2 – 2
Chris Stafford 2 – 2
Ian Denny 2 – 2
Tom King 2 – 2
Josh Maginness 2 – 2
Geoff McKeown 1 – 1
Heath Webb-Johnson 1 – 1

SECONDS MVP
ThorntonSimon09Evan Blythe (right) 3, 3 – 6
Lou Raffaele 3, 3 – 6BlytheEvan2008Dec
Simon Thornton (left) 3, 2, 1 – 6
Bede Gannon 2, 3 – 5
Dean Jukic 1, 1, 1, 2 – 5
Jim Polonidis 2, 2, 1 – 5
Darren Nagle 2, 2 – 4
Peter O’Kane 3, 1 – 4
Daniel Gauci 3 – 3
Nick Launer 2, 1 – 3
Geoff McKeown 3 – 3
John O’Brien 3 – 3
Tony Sherer 3 – 3
George Loh 2 – 2
Ben Thomas 2 – 2
Josh Maginness 2 – 2
Chris Stafford 1 – 1
Ian Denny 1 – 1
Pat Felmingham 1 – 1

THIRDS FIELDLOW
DeSilvaChanna2010JanChanna DeSilva (left) 4, 5, 5, 4 – 18
Mark Cini (right) 4, 2, 4, 2, 1, 3 – 16CiniMark04-05
Luke Malone 2, 5, 5 – 12
Dino Sapuppo 5, 3, 3 – 11
Mark Spagna 3, 2, 4, 1, 1 – 11
Tony Sherer 4, 5 – 9
Peter Golding 5, 3 – 8
George Loh 2, 2, 4 – 8
Chris Stafford 5, 3 – 8
Steven Ball 5 – 5
Joe Carroll 1, 1, 3 – 5
Alan Harry 4 – 4
George Pearson 4 – 4
Mick Bannister 3 – 3
Sam Coventry-Poole 1, 2 – 3
Bede Gannon 3 – 3
Sam O’Brien 2 – 2
Danny Terzini 2 – 2
Brett Curran 1 – 1
Liam McIntosh 1 – 1
Charlie Walker 1 – 1

THIRDS MVP
Mark Cini 2, 1, 3 – 6
George Loh  (below left) 1, 2, 3 – 6OBrienSam07Feb 5cm
George Pearson 3, 1, 2 – 6
Sam O’Brien (right) 3, 3 – 6
LohGeorgeChris Stafford 2, 3 – 5
Dino Sapuppo 2, 2 – 4
Channa DeSilva 3 – 3
Dean Lawson 3 – 3
Darren Nagle 3 – 3
Lalith Buddhadasa 1, 1 – 2
Luke Malone 2 – 2
Tony Sherer 2 – 2
Mark Spagna 2 – 2
Sam Coventry-Poole 1 – 1
John O’Brien 1 – 1
Norm Wright 1 – 1

FOURTHS FIELDLOW
HarryAlan2008 5cmAlan Harry (left) 5, 5, 5, 3, 5, 2 – 25HobbsPaul07Jan 5cm
Paul Hobbs (right) 3, 5, 5, 5 – 18
Steven Ball 1, 3, 1, 1, 2, 3 – 11
Michael Cumbo 3, 4, 4 – 11
Sam Coventry-Poole 3, 5 – 8
Steve Radford 2, 2, 4 – 8
Norm Wright 4, 1, 2 – 7
Greg Sorenson 1, 4 – 5
Tom King 5 – 5
Sam O’Brien 5 – 5
Mark Madden 2, 2 – 4
Luke Malone 4 – 4
George Loh 4 – 4
Tony Sherer 4 – 4
John Talone 4 – 4
Peter Wright 1, 1, 1 – 3
Matt Gauci 3 – 3
Tom Memery 3 – 3
Reilly O’Brien 1, 2 – 3
Dino Sapuppo 3 – 3
Mark Cini 2 – 2
John O’Brien 2 – 2

FOURTHS MVP
BallSteven2008March 5cmSteven Ball (left) 3, 3, 1, 3 – 10
Norm Wright (right) 2, 2, 3, 1 – 8WrightNorm2008Sept
Steve Herbert 3, 3 – 6
Brett Curran 2, 2, 2 – 6
Mark Madden 1, 2, 1 – 4
Tony Sherer 1, 1, 1 – 3
Michael Cumbo 3 – 3
Alan Harry 3- 3
Dean Lawson 3 – 3
John O’Brien 3 – 3
Lalith Buddhadasa 2 – 2
Darren Nagle 2 – 2
Steve Radford 1, 1 – 2
Jim Polonidis 2 – 2
Peter Wright 2 – 2
Bede Gannon 1 – 1

FIFTHS FIELDLOW
John Talone (below left) 5, 4, 2, 2, 2, 4 – 19
Peter Smith 2, 3, 4, 5, 3 – 17
Mick Bannister 5 1 5 5 – 16
Kevin Gardiner (right) 3, 1, 4, 3 – 11GardinerKevin2008 5cm
TaloneJohn 06-07 5cmMichael Cumbo 1, 5, 4 – 10
Peter Fenaughty 1, 4, 1, 1 – 7
Steven Tassos 2, 3, 2 – 7
Dan Terzini 2, 2, 3 – 7
Bede Gannon 5 – 5
Liam McIntosh 5 – 5
Adrian Rotunno 5 – 5
Tom Aitken 5 – 5
Subu Iyer 3, 2 – 5
Luke Marinelli 5 – 5
Mark Cini 4 – 4
Phill King 2, 2 – 4
Nigel Walker 4 – 4
Steven Bonfa 4 – 4
Pat Taylor 4 – 4
Tom King 3, 1 – 4
Peter Golding 3 – 3
Josh Maginness 3 – 3
Chris Micallef 3 – 3
Bob Sciacchitano 3 – 3
Ben Thomas 2 – 2
Pat Felmingham 1 – 1
James Thorneycroft 1 – 1
Tom Reilly 1 – 1
Shaun Rayment 1 – 1

FIFTHS MVP
Peter Smith (below left)
2, 2, 1, 1, 2, 1, 3, 3 – 15
Tom King (right) 3, 2, 1, 2 – 8
Dan Terzini 3, 3 – 6
SmithPeter04-05Mark Cini 2, 3 – 5KingTom2009Nov
Murray Walker 3 – 3
Steven Bonfa 3 – 3
Lalith Buddhadasa 3 – 3
Peter Golding 1, 2 – 3
Liam McIntosh 3 – 3
Bob Sciacchitano 1, 2 – 3
John Talone 2, 1 – 3
Lou Raffaele 3- 3
Pat Felmingham 1 – 1
Pat Taylor 2- 2
George Loh 2 – 2
Nigel Walker 1 – 1
Kevin Gardiner 1 – 1
Steve Malone 1 – 1

SIXTHS FIELDLOW
KingPhill2007NovPhill King (left) 3, 3, 3, 5, 3, 4 – 21
Jesse Nankivell-Sandor (right) Nankivell-SandorJesse20085, 5, 4, 2, 1 – 17
Shaun Rayment 4, 5, 5 – 14
Simon Payton 5, 5 – 10
Ryan Fairclough 5, 4 – 9
Beau Velona 3, 1, 4 – 8
Steven Bonfa 4, 3 – 7
Andrew Payton 2, 2, 3 – 7
Tom Aitken 1, 5 – 6
John Brelis 3, 3 – 6
Ben Brelis 5 – 5
Nick Taylor 3, 2 – 5
Mark Gauci 5 – 5
Evan Blythe 4 – 4
Sri Ramakrishnan 4 – 4
Joe Carroll 4 – 4
Michael Cumbo 4 – 4
Kam Kenny-Jones 4 – 4
Arosha Perera 3 – 3
Peter Legato 2 – 2
OKaneSean300pixHigh09JanSteve Malone 2 – 2
Tanya McDonald 2 – 2
Reilly O’Brien 2 – 2
Sean O’Kane (left) 2 – 2
James Thorneycroft 2 – 2
Ian Denny 2 – 2
Allan Cumming 1 – 1
Peter Golding 1 – 1
Jim McKenzie 1 – 1
Chris Micallef 1 – 1
Pat Taylor 1 – 1
Charlie Walker 1 – 1
Nick Whalley 1 – 1

SIXTHS MVP
ThorneycroftJames2010JanJames Thorneycroft  (left) 3, 1, 3, 3, 1 – 11TaylorPatrick2008Sept
Pat Taylor (right) 3, 2, 3, 1 – 9
Ryan Fairclough 3, 2, 3 – 8
Jesse Nankivell-Sandor 1, 3, 3 – 7
Phill King 2, 2, 2 – 6
Simon Payton 2, 2 – 4
Shaun Rayment 2, 1 – 3
Ian Denny 3 – 3
Craig Pridham 3 – 3
Bob Sciacchitano 2 – 2
Raj Aiyappan 2 – 2
StevenBonfa 1, 1 – 2
Dean Jukic 2 – 2
John Brelis 1 – 1
Allan Cumming 1 – 1
Wayne McDonald 1 – 1
Peter O’Kane 1 – 1
MarinelliLuke10Mar
SEVENTHS FIELDLOW
Luke Marinelli (left) 5, 3, 4, 5, 5, 5, 4, 5, 5 – 41
Sri Ramakrishnan 3, 3, 5, 3, 3, 3, 3, 4, 4, 3 – 34Kenny-JonesKam 2009April
Greg Nicol 4, 3, 4, 4, 2, 4, 3, 2, 3, 1, 2 – 32
Jacob de Niese ( bottom left) 1, 1, 5, 5, 3, 5, 5, 3 – 28
Kam Kenny-Jones (right) 2, 5, 2, 3 – 12
Pramod Raghavendran 5, 3, 1, 1, 2 – 12
Murray Walker 4, 5, 2 – 11
Frank Bonfa 2, 2, 4 – 8
DeNieseJake2010JanTim Fisher 4, 2, 1, 1 – 8
Kamal Parmar 1, 2, 2, 1 – 6
Wayne Nicol 1, 4 – 5
Tom Aitken 4 – 4
Subra Sreenivasan 1, 1 – 2
Alan Harry 2 – 2
Sean O’Kane 2 – 2
Sunny Sharma 1 – 1
Nigel Walker 1 – 1

SEVENTHS MVP
SharmaSunny2009Sunny Sharma (left) 3, 2, 3, 3, 2, 2, 1, 3 – 19
Sri Ramakrishnan 2, 2, 2, 3, 2 – 11
Greg Nicol (right) 1, 1, 3, 2, 2 – 9NicolGreg07Feb 5cm
Luke Marinelli 3, 3, 1 – 7
Kam Kenny-Jones 2, 1, 3, 1 – 7
Wayne Nicol 3, 1 – 4
Frank Bonfa 1, 2 – 3
Kamal Parmar 1, 1, 1 – 3
Pramod Raghavendran 1, 2 – 3
Tim Fisher 3 – 3
Luke Malone 3 – 3
Sean O’Kane 3 – 3
Dino Sapuppo 3 – 3
Sam Coventry-Poole 2 – 2
Alan Harry 2 – 2
Jacob de Niese 1 – 1
Matt Gauci 1 – 1

NINTHS FIELDLOW
Paul Comino (below left) 1, 5, 5, 4 - 15
Ben Brelis 5, 4, 5 – 14
Allan Cumming (right) 2, 2, 2, 2, 3, 1 – 12CummingAllan2009Oct
CominoPaul2010FebClare Ardern 4, 4, 4 – 12
Jim Polonidis 3, 4, 5 – 12
Richard Cooney 4, 4 – 8
James Launer 5, 3 – 8
Shaun Rayment 3, 5 – 8
Tom Aitken 5, 2 – 7
Michael Lawrence 4, 3 – 7
Joe Ansaldo 1, 5 – 6
Chris Micallef 1, 2, 3 – 6
Pat Russell 4, 2 – 6
Peter Legato 2, 3 – 5
Geoff McKeown 5 – 5
Grahame McCulloch 5 – 5
Lou Raffaele 5 – 5
Peter O’Kane 5 – 5
Michael Foster 4 – 4
Andrew Payton 3, 1 – 4
Simon Thornton 4 – 4
Ben Thomas 4 – 4
Liam McIntosh 4 – 4
Daniel Brown 3 – 3
Wayne Nicol 3 – 3
Sunny Sharma 3 – 3
TaylorNicholas2008SeptMark Spagna 3 – 3
Greg Sorenson 3 – 3
Nick Taylor (left) 2, 1 – 3
Peter Bonfa 2 -2
Jeff Nicol 1, 2 – 3
Tien Ha 2 – 2
Darren Nagle 2 – 2
Steve Herbert 2 – 2
Sam Lawson 2 – 2
Luke Marinelli 1 – 1
Jesse Nankivell-Sandor 1 – 1
Sean O’Kane 1 – 1
Tim Ryan 1 – 1
Victoria Thorneycroft 1 – 1
Beau Velona 1 – 1

NINTHS MVP
Pat Russell 2, 2, 2, 2 – 8
Jim Polonidis 3, 3 – 6
SpagnaMark10FebMark Spagna  (left) 3, 3 – 6
Michael Foster 2, 3 – 5
Bryan Milne 2, 2 – 4AnsaldoJoe05-06 5cm
Joe Ansaldo (right) 2, 2 – 4
Kevin Gardiner 3, 1 – 4
Hugh Alexander 3 – 3
Allan Cumming 3 – 3
James Cumming 3 – 3
Geoff McKeown 3 – 3
Jim McKenzie 3 – 3
Steve Herbert 3 – 3
Jesse Nankivell-Sandor 3 – 3
Matt Thomas 3 – 3
Craig Sonnberg 3 – 3
Robbie Ball 3 – 3
Clare Ardern 2 – 2
Nigel Walker 2 – 2
Alan Milne 2 – 2
Sam Coventry-Poole 2 – 2
Kamal Parmar 1, 1 – 2
Lou Raffaele 2 – 2
Darren Nagle 2 – 2
Sunny Sharma 2 – 2
Evan Blythe 1 – 1
Richard Cooney 1 – 1
Alan Harry 1 – 1
James Launer 1 – 1
Michael Lawrence 1 – 1
Jeff Nicol 1 – 1
Liam McIntosh 1 – 1
Peter Legato 1 – 1
TassosStephen2009NovGorhamDaniel10MarShaun Rayment 1 – 1
Steven Tassos (right) 1 – 1
Ben Thomas 1 – 1
Beau Velona 1 – 1
Lachlan Bell 1 – 1

TENTHS FIELDLOW
Daniel Gorham (left)
 – winner



TENTHS MVP
PerussichGlenn2008Dec 5cmGlenn Perussich (left) 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 2, 1 – 18
Dave Hutchison 1, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3 – 16
Con Koulouris 3, 3, 2, 2, 2, 3 – 15
MemeryTom10MarTom Memery (right) 2, 2, 2, 1 – 7
Benn Martiniello 2, 2, 2 – 6
Luke Malone 2, 2 – 4
Sam O’Brien 3 - 3
Kurtis Tankard 3 – 3
Ches DiGiovine 1, 2 – 3
Steve Malone 1, 1 – 2
Ken Dowd 1, 1 – 2
Rod Gorham 2 – 2
Mitchell Evans 2 – 2
Andreas Panousieris 1 – 1
Nathan Koulouris 1 – 1
Daniel Brown 1 – 1
Bryan Milne 1 – 1
Kevin Memery 1 – 1
Daniel Gorham 1 – 1
Mark Spagna 1 – 1

WOMEN’S BLACK FIELDLOW
Tien Ha  4, 2, 5, 5, 5, 2, 1, 3, 2 – 30
Sally Wilson (below left) 2, 3, 5, 1, 5, 5, 5 – 26
WilsonSally2007Clare Ardern 3, 4, 4, 5, 4, 5 – 25
Natalie Waites 4, 4, 5, 4, 4 – 21
Nicole McLachlan 5, 3, 1, 3, 3 – 15
Jacinta de Niese 5, 4, 4 – 13
Theresia Strobel 3, 4, 4 – 11
Sam Marr 1, 5, 5 – 11
Victoria Thorneycroft 2, 2, 2, 1, 3 – 10
Sam Lawson 4, 3 – 7
Vicki Moore 2, 4 – 6
Tracy Armstrong 2, 3 – 5
Jenny O’Brien 2, 1, 2 – 5
Alana Bell 1, 1, 2 – 4
Tricia Devine 4 – 4
Lina Muratore 3 – 3
Tanya Intagliata 3 – 3
Maddie Stafford 3 – 3
Tanya McDonald 2 – 2
Diane Ward 1, 1 – 2
Susan de Niese 1 – 1
Jessica Marr 1 – 1
Amelia Radford 1 – 1
Lisa Spagna 1 – 1

WOMEN’S BLACK MVP
HaTien08OctTien Ha (left) 3, 2, 3, 1, 3, 2 – 14
Tracy Armstrong 1, 1, 2, 3, 3, 3 – 13
Nicole McLachlan 1,2, 2 – 5
Amelia Radford 3, 2 – 5
Clare Ardern 2, 1, 1 – 4
Kim Johnston 3, 1 – 4
Sam Marr 2, 2 – 4
Natalie Waites 3, 1 – 4
Sally Wilson 2, 2 – 4
Sam Lawson 3 – 3
Elizabeth Marr 3 – 3
Tanya Intagliata 1, 1 – 2
Vicki Moore 1 – 1

WOMEN’S WHITE FIELDLOW
Elizabeth Marr 3, 5, 5, 5, 4 – 22
Clare Ardern (below left) 3, 1, 4, 3, 5, 5 – 21
Sam Marr 3, 2, 4, 5, 1, 3, 3 – 21
Tanya McDonald 2, 2, 1, 4, 1 – 10
ArdernClare2010JanNatalie Waites 2, 4, 4 – 10
Gayle Mitchell 5, 5 – 10
Brooke Lawson 4, 5 – 9
Tien Ha 4, 3, 1 – 8
Jenny O’Brien 2, 5 – 7
Kim Johnston 5, 1 – 6
Diane Ward 3, 2 – 5
Alana Bell 5 – 5
Sally Wilson 3, 2 – 5
Nicole McLachlan 1, 4 – 5
Sam Lawson 5 – 5
Tracey Armstrong 4 – 4
Tricia Devine 1, 3 – 4
Vicki Moore 4 – 4
Tanya Intagliata 1, 2 – 3
Amelia Radford 3 – 3
Bianca Devine 2 – 2
Belinda Tankard 2 – 2
Susie Hutchinson 1 – 1
Victoria Thorneycroft 1 – 1

WOMEN’S WHITE MVP
MarrSam2009 5cmSam Marr (left) 3, 3, 1, 3, 2 – 12
Natalie Waites 3, 3, 3 – 9
Tracy Armstrong 1, 3, 2 – 6
Elizabeth Marr 2, 2, 2 – 6
Jenny O’Brien 2, 2, 1 – 5
Tanya Intagliata 1, 2, 1 – 4
Amelia Radford 3 – 3
Lisa Spagna 3 – 3
Tien Ha 1, 2 – 3
Kim Johnston 3 – 3
Sam Lawson 2 – 2
Clare Ardern 1 – 1
Tanya McDonald 1- 1
Vicki Moore 1 – 1
Diane Ward 1 – 1
Tricia Devine 1 – 1

COMBINED FIELDLOW VOTES ACROSS ALL GRADES

58 Clare Ardern
47 Luke Marinelli
40 Tien Ha
38 Sri Ramakrishnan
32 Greg Nicol, Sam Marr
31 Geoff McKeown, Alan Harry, Natalie Waites, Sally Wilson
29 Sean O’Kane
28 Jacob de Niese
27 Peter Golding
25 Michael Cumbo, Channa DeSilva, Phill King
23 Evan Blythe, Shaun Rayment, John Talone
22 Mark Cini, Tom Aitken, Elizabeth Marr
21 Jim Polonidis
20 Ben Thomas, Nicole McLachlan
19 Ben Brelis, Mick Bannister, Sam Coventry-Poole, Arosha Perera
18 Craig Pridham, Paul Hobbs, Jesse Nankivell-Sandor
17 Amit Chaudhary, Peter Smith
16 Kam Kenny-Jones, Steven Ball, Liam McIntosh, Luke Malone
15 Paul Comino, George Loh, Tony Sherer
14 Dino Sapuppo, Mark Spagna, Sam Lawson, Mark Gauci, Tanya McDonald
13 Allan Cumming, Jacinta de Niese
12 Josh Maginness, Jenny O’Brien, Pramod Raghavendran, Matt Thomas, Victoria Thorneycroft
11 Murray Walker, Theresia Strobel, Steven Bonfa, Kevin Gardiner, Tom King, Dushan Raveendrakumar, Andrew Payton
10 Simon Payton, Chris Stafford, Chris Micallef, Gayle Mitchell, Vicki Moore
9 Brooke Lawson, Dan Terzini, Beau Velona, Tracy Armstrong, Alana Bell, Joe Carroll, Ryan Fairclough, Pat Felmingham, Kane Harding
8 Richard Cooney, Frank Bonfa, James Launer, Wayne Nicol, Bede Gannon, Tim Fisher, Tricia Devine, Steve Radford, Greg Sorenson, Nick Taylor
7 Peter Fenaughty, Steven Tassos, Lalith Buddhadasa, Michael Lawrence, Peter Legato, Sam O’Brien, Diane Ward, Simon Thornton, Norm Wright
6 Joe Ansaldo, John Brelis, Tanya Intagliata, Kim Johnston, Dean Jukic, Kamal Parmar, David Roach, Pat Russell
5 Adrian Rotunno, Nigel Walker, Raj Aiyappan, Subu Iyer, Reilly O’Brien, Peter O’Kane, Grahame McCulloch, Lou Raffaele, Pat Taylor
4 Ian Denny, Michael Foster, Steve Gentilin, Dean Lawson, Mark Madden, George Pearson, Glenn Perussich, Bryce Peter-Budge, Amelia Radford, Sunny Sharma
3 Maddie Stafford, James Thorneycroft, Peter Wright, Daniel Brown, Bob Sciacchitano, Matt Gauci, Nick Launer, Tom Memery, Lina Muratore, Jeff Nicol
2 John O’Brien, Darren Nagle, Steve Malone, Bianca Devine, Steve Herbert, Peter Bonfa, Charlie Walker, Subra Sreenivasan, Belinda Tankard
1 Lisa Spagna, Heath Webb-Johnson, Nick Whalley, Brett Curran, Susan de Niese, Susie Hutchinson, Jessica Marr, Jim McKenzie, Tom Reilly, Tim Ryan

 

 

 


 

 

 

March 16, 2010
Category: Archived News
 

  Our Sponsors

Number of visits to this site
web counter
      Nelson Alexander  
     
 
Contact Us |  Privacy
© Copyright Moonee Valley Cricket Club All Rights Reserved
Web Development by SiteSuite
charlie's firewood